replace module

Post Reply
gigi
Posts: 92
Joined: Sat Dec 15, 2012 3:33 pm

replace module

Post by gigi » Wed Jun 29, 2016 5:11 pm

Hello Alex,

The "Replace" command (of a module) don't let us the possibility to load a sunsynth from the hdd. We can only replace by a new module.
Can you somehow implement a choice ?

Thanks !
gigi

User avatar
NightRadio
Site Admin
Posts: 3157
Joined: Fri Jan 23, 2004 12:28 am
Location: Ekaterinburg. Russia
Contact:

Re: replace module

Post by NightRadio » Wed Jun 29, 2016 6:00 pm

Hi!
There is the LOAD button in the "Replace module" window :)

gigi
Posts: 92
Joined: Sat Dec 15, 2012 3:33 pm

Re: replace module

Post by gigi » Thu Jun 30, 2016 12:02 pm

Oh, you are right !!
It was just beside the others and I simply never saw it until now !!
Thanks
:Yahoo!:

Post Reply